• Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon

All images displayed on this website are copyrighted to Brad Grove (all rights reserved worldwide). No image (in whole or in part) is to be reproduced, downloaded, copied, duplicated, modified, sampled, redistributed or archived without the prior written authorisation of Brad Grove or having been purchased or licensed from Brad Grove.

bradgrovephotography

© Copyright 2019 Brad Grove - All Rights Reserved

Brad Grove is an Australian Landscape Photographer based in Bundaberg, Queensland and specialising in artistic, emotive landscape imagery. His photography has been recognised and published by various online and print media entities such as National Geographic, Australian Photography Magazine and others. Brad photographs some of the most beautiful locations on earth and sells his images in a variety of print formats including canvas, acrylic, and metal as well as products including tee-shirts, mugs and phone cases. He can also provide advice and non-formal photography tuition at very reasonable rates. Please use the contact form to get in touch.

For me, artistic photography is almost all about emotion. An image needs to be more than just a graphical representation of an object or place. 

A well crafted photograph needs to tell a story, stimulate the emotions, create intrigue or elicit some reaction.

Bundaberg Landscape Photographer | Canvas Prints | Acrylic Prints | Phone Cases | Australian Photographer | Landscape Photography | Queensland Landscape Photographer | Buy Prints | Landscape Photographer Bundaberg | Landscape Photographer Australia | Landscape photographer Queensland | Landscape Prints For Sale | Artistic Photography | HDR Photography | Award Winning Photographer Bundaberg | Award Winning Photographer Australia | Award Winning Photographer Queensland | Fine Art Photographer Bundaberg | Fine Art Photographer Australia | Fine Art Photographer Queensland | Buy Landscape Prints | Buy Wall Prints | Image Licensing | Bundaberg Landscape Photographer | Canvas Prints | Acrylic Prints | Phone Cases | Australian Photographer | Landscape Photography | Queensland Landscape Photographer | Buy Prints | Landscape Photographer Bundaberg | Landscape Photographer Australia | Landscape photographer Queensland | Landscape Prints For Sale | Artistic Photography | HDR Photography | Award Winning Photographer Bundaberg | Award Winning Photographer Australia | Award Winning Photographer Queensland | Fine Art Photographer Bundaberg | Fine Art Photographer Australia | Fine Art Photographer Queensland | Buy Landscape Prints | Buy Wall Prints | Image Licensing |Bundaberg Landscape Photographer | Canvas Prints | Acrylic Prints | Phone Cases | Australian Photographer | Landscape Photography | Queensland Landscape Photographer | Buy Prints | Landscape Photographer Bundaberg | Landscape Photographer Australia | Landscape photographer Queensland | Landscape Prints For Sale | Artistic Photography | HDR Photography | Award Winning Photographer Bundaberg | Award Winning Photographer Australia | Award Winning Photographer Queensland | Fine Art Photographer Bundaberg | Fine Art Photographer Australia | Fine Art Photographer Queensland | Buy Landscape Prints | Buy Wall Prints | Image Licensing |

Your privacy is important to us!

This policy applies to Brad Grove Photography and outlines our obligations in managing personal information we hold about customers, potential customers and others who come into contact with us. We want your experience with us in both our online and offline environments to be enjoyable and we take care to respect your privacy.

We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (‘APPs’) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (‘Privacy Act’) that require us to handle your personal information responsibly. ‘Personal Information’ is defined within the Privacy Act as information or an opinion about an individual, which can be used to identify that individual. This policy contains information that we are required by law to notify you of at the time of collecting your personal information.

Why do we collect Personal Information?

The primary purposes for which we collect your personal information include:

  • to respond to enquiries regarding the services we offer;

  • to provide and market our services;

  • to administer customer and warranty claims;

  • to inform you of special offers and events and to facilitate and process your ordering of services;

  • to help us manage, develop and enhance the services that we offer;

  • to create a better, more personalised experience for you; and

  • to meet our legal obligations.

Generally, we use the information we collect about you for the primary purpose for which it is collected which we will disclose to you at the time of collection and for reasonably expected secondary purposes. We limit the collection of sensitive information about customers (e.g. ethnic origin, political opinions, etc.) because, in general, it is not necessary for what we do.

We also take reasonable steps to provide clear, complete and up-to-date information about our business and the services we offer. This includes how to get in touch with us. This information helps you to make informed choices. If you do not wish to provide us with personal information, this may result in us being unable to respond to an enquiry or to provide you with our services.

​What kinds of Personal Information do we collect?

In general, the type of personal information we collect and hold includes but is not limited to; names, contact details and other information that will assist us in providing you with information and/or services.

Collection, Access & Correction

When we collect your personal information we endeavour to:

  • Tell you whom we are and what we intend to do with your information when we receive it. We strive to be open – upon request we will let you know what sort of personal information we hold about you, how we collect it and how we use and disclose it. Subject to the Privacy Act you may request access to the personal information we hold about you (Note: We will require you to verify your identity and to specify the information that you require).

  • Take steps to ensure that your personal details are accurate, complete and up-to-date when we use or collect them. You have the right under the Privacy Act to request changes to your personal information. 

  • Do so only by lawful and fair means generally by forms filled out by you (whether on-line or in hard copy), face-to-face meetings, interviews and business cards. 

Analytic, session and cookie tools

We may use a range of tools provided by third parties to collect or view website traffic information. These third parties have their own privacy policies. We may also use cookies and/or session tools to improve your experience when accessing our website.

The information collected by these tools may include the IP address of the device you are using and information about sites that IP address has come from, the pages accessed on our site and the next site visited. We use the information to maintain, secure and improve our website and to enhance your experience when using it. In relation to Google Analytics you can opt out of the collection of this information using the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

Third parties may use cookies to collect information about the content you view on our website in order to make the advertising that you see on third party websites more relevant to you. If you wish to opt out, most Internet browsers allow you to change your settings to manage or block cookies.

Electronic Communications

The Spam Act 2003 (Cth) prohibits the sending of commercial electronic communications without the consent of the person to whom the communication is being sent. In line with our commitment to technology (but within the parameters of the law) we like to accommodate customers who wish to be contacted by way of electronic communications. These communications may be sent for any of the purposes mentioned above. At the point of collection of personal information we may request a customer's phone number or email address. Where customers provide these details, we will also request the consent of an individual to use these details for commercial electronic communications. Whenever such messages are sent to a customer we will always provide the customer with the option of opting out of receiving similar communications in the future.

The Security of our System

We take all reasonable steps to protect the security of personal information collected by us. We understand that customers require peace of mind when it comes to the security of providing their personal information to us. We have internal methods to ensure that your personal information is safe and protected against misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Where we no longer require your personal information for a permitted purpose under the APPs, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or suppress your personal information.

Complaints

If you have a concern with the collection, disclosure, storage or use of your personal information you can notify us of your concern, make a complaint, obtain redress or pursue dispute resolution. We will review, investigate and respond to any privacy complaint within 10 working days of receipt of such complaint. We will advise the complainant if this time frame cannot be met, usually where the complaint is complex or requires more extensive investigation.

Updates to this Policy

This Policy will be reviewed from time to time to take account of new laws and technology, changes to our operations and practices and the changing business environment. We will at all times make available any information regarding our Privacy Policy to anyone who requests it.

Our Contact Details

We welcome your questions and comments about our handling of your personal details and this Privacy Policy. Please let us know by using our online inquiry form.